Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso
Dr. Peter C. Lofaso

Dr. Peter C. Lofaso

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: Lake Erie College Of Osteopathic Medicine, Erie
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1598086696

Dr. Peter C. Lofaso D.O.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 3998 Red Lion Road in Philadelphia, PA 19114. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Brain Hemorrhage, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Hematoma, Insect Stings. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598086696. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 612-2691. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Peter C. Lofaso.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Peter C. Lofaso

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Peter C. Lofaso is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Emergency Medicine Services Of Fl Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Ethicon Us $51
E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $13

Other

Food and Beverage $65

Studies

LAKE ERIE COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE, ERIE

Graduated in 2010

Affiliated hospitals

BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER
2020 59TH ST W
BRADENTON, 34209 FL
(941) 798-6110

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 79 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sheetal Bhandari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Knights & Red Lion Roads Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. Katelyn Austin Hanson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 Borthwick Avenue Suite 100 Portsmouth, 3801, NH
Dr. Scott S. Plasner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Emergency Medicine 3998 Red Lion Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. Brian J. Clohessy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Frankford Hospital Red Lion and Knights Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. Rebecca L. Pasdon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3998 Red Lion Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. John Wilhelm Schroeder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10800 Knights Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. Stuart A. Friedman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Emergency Medicine 3998 Red Lion Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. Angela Kuehn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10800 Knights Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. James T. Postupack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3998 Red Lion Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
Dr. Matthew William Hammond
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10800 Knights Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso?

Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso's office is located at 3998 Red Lion Road in Philadelphia, PA 19114.

Has Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso is affiliated with BLAKE MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso treat?

Dr. Peter Charles Lofaso provides treatment for Angina, Brain Hemorrhage, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Hematoma, Insect Stings. For the full list see this list.